HOME | About Us | Voting FAQs | Contact BOE | Site Map | Search .

Dutchess County Board of Elections

Dutchess County Website

Commissioner Contact
Erik J. Haight (R)
Marco Caviglia (D)

Elected Officials

National and State

For a list of additionalstate and congressional representatives, click here.

Dutchess County Local Officials

Office Name Name
DC Family Court Joan Posner
DC Family Court Denise Watson
DC Family Court Joseph A. Egitto
DC Family Court Tracy Mackenzie
DC Clerk Bradford Kendall
DC Sheriff Adrian H. Anderson
DC District Attorney William V. Grady
DC Executive Marcus J. Molinaro
DC Comptroller Robin Lois
DC Legislator District 1 Giancarlo Llaverias
DC Legislator District 2 Donald R. Sagliano
DC Legislator District 3 Dale Borchert
DC Legislator District 4 Hannah Black
DC Legislator District 5 Kenneth R. Roman
DC Legislator District 6 Rebecca Edwards
DC Legislator District 7 William G. Truitt
DC Legislator District 8 Craig P. Brendli
DC Legislator District 9 Randy Johnson
DC Legislator District 10 Barbara H. Jeter-Jackson
DC Legislator District 11 Joel Tyner
DC Legislator District 12 John D. Metzger
DC Legislator District 13 Donna Bolner
DC Legislator District 14 Francena I. Amparo
DC Legislator District 15 Joseph Incoronato
DC Legislator District 16 Frits Zernike
DC Legislator District 17 James J. Miccio
DC Legislator District 18 Nick Page
DC Legislator District 19 Anthony Gregg Pulver
DC Legislator District 20 Kristofer Munn
DC Legislator District 21 Margaret J. Horton
DC Legislator District 22 Faye Garito
DC Legislator District 23 John M. Thomes
DC Legislator District 24 Alan V. Surman
DC Legislator District 25 Deirdre Houston
Dutchess County Legislators - additional information

return to top

   
Amenia Town Supervisor Victoria A. Perotti
Amenia Town Clerk/Tax Collector Dawn M. Klingner
Amenia Town Justice James J. Devine
Amenia Town Justice Norman R. Moore
Amenia Town Council James Morris
Amenia Town Council Victoria A. Doyle
Amenia Town Council Michele Somogyi
Amenia Town Council P. Damian Guttierez
Amenia Town Hwy Super Megan Chamberlin
Amenia Town Assessor Wayne Euvrard
 

return to top

Beacon City Mayor Randy J. Casale
Beacon City Justice Timothy G. Pagones
Beacon City Justice Rebecca S. Mensch
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 1 Terrel Nelson
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 2 John Rembert
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 3 Jodi McCredo
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 4 Amber Grant
Beacon City Councilmember At Large Lee Kyriacou
Beacon City Councilmember At Large George M. Mansfield
 

return to top

Beekman Town Supervisor Mary Covucci
Beekman Town Clerk Rachael L. Rancourt
Beekman Town Justice Robert D. Ferris
Beekman Town Justice John C. Garito
Beekman Town Council Sharon Wohrman
Beekman Town Council Werner W. Stiegler Jr.
Beekman Town Council Robert Swartz Jr.
Beekman Town Council Ezio Battaglini
Beekman Town Hwy Super Anthony Coviello
Beekman Town Receiver of Taxes Teresa Crispino
 

return to top

Clinton Town Supervisor Raymon P. Oberly
Clinton Town Town Clerk Carol Jean Mackin
Clinton Town Justice Russell D. Tompkins Jr
Clinton Town Justice Barbara Seelbach
Clinton Town Council Dean Michael
Clinton Town Council Nancy A. Cunningham
Clinton Town Council Eliot Werner
Clinton Town Council Michael Whitton
Clinton Town Hwy Super Theron Tompkins
Clinton Town Tax Collector Denise Biery
 

return to top

Dover Town Supervisor Linda S. French
Dover Town Clerk Kathryn Palmer-House
Dover Town Justice R. Wren Abrams
Dover Town Justice John F. Fusco
Dover Town Council Andrew House
Dover Town Council Jane Meunier-Gorman
Dover Town Council Redmond Abrams II
Dover Town Council Richard Yeno
Dover Town Hwy Super Joanne Graham
Dover Town Tax Collector  Dina Yeno
 

return to top

E Fishkill Town Supervisor Nicholas D'Alessandro
E Fishkill Town Clerk Carol A. Hurray
E Fishkill Town Justice Brian Rudner
E Fishkill Town Justice Frederick D. Romig
E Fishkill Town Council Emanuele Marinaro
E Fishkill Town Council Thomas A. Franco
E Fishkill Town Council Anil Beephan Jr.
E Fishkill Town Council Peter J. Cassidy
E Fishkill Town Hwy Super Kenneth Williams
E Fishkill Town Tax Collector Claudia D. Heckert
 

return to top

Fishkill Town Supervisor Robert P. LaColla
Fishkill Town Clerk Rebecca Tompkins
Fishkill Town Justice Robert J. Rahemba
Fishkill Town Justice Harold D Epstein
Fishkill Town Council Ori Brachfeld
Fishkill Town Council Douglas A.A. McHoul
Fishkill Town Council Jacqueline Bardini
Fishkill Town Council Thomas W. Adams
Fishkill Town Hwy Super Glenn Scofield Sr.
Village of Fishkill Clerk Angela Arasim
Village of Fishkill Treasurer/Tax Collector Jennifer Hetling
Village of Fishkill Mayor James J. Miccio
Village of Fishkill Justice Carl Wolfson
Village of Fishkill Justice Michael Martin
Village of Fishkill Dep. Mayor Angelo Ferrara
Village of Fishkill Trustee Dean Scofield
Village of Fishkill Trustee Mary "Trudi" Newhard
Village of Fishkill Trustee Matthew Vetare
 

return to top

Hyde Park Town Supervisor Aileen M. Rohr
Hyde Park Town Clerk Donna McGrogan
Hyde Park Town Justice Joseph P. Petito
Hyde Park Town Justice Jean McArthur
Hyde Park Town Council Ward 1 Emily B. Svenson
Hyde Park Town Council Ward 2 David P. Ray
Hyde Park Town Council Ward 3 Joseph Marrine
Hyde Park Town Council Ward 4 Kenneth Schneider
Hyde Park Town Hwy Super Howard Fisher III
Hyde Park Town Tax Collector Cynthia C. Todd
 

return to top

Lagrange Town Supervisor  Alan E. Bell
Lagrange Town Clerk Christine M. O'Reilly-Rao
Lagrange Town Justice Stephen P. O'Hare
Lagrange Town Justice Michael G. Hayes
Lagrange Town Council Joseph Luna
Lagrange Town Council Edward P. Jessup
Lagrange Town Council Melissa K Wagner
Lagrange Town Council Gary Baright
Lagrange Town Hwy Super Michael J. Kelly
Lagrange Town Tax Collector Margaret Schmitz
 

return to top

Milan Town Supervisor William F. Gallagher
Milan Town Clerk Catherine M. Gill
Milan Town Justice Richard Mattson
Milan Town Justice Kenneth J. Kremenick
Milan Town Council Jack Campisi
Milan Town Council William Jeffway
Milan Town Council Douglas A. Raelson
Milan Town Council Charles Godfrey Jr
Milan Town Hwy Super Glenn Butler
Milan Town Assessor Roberta A. Egan
Milan Town Assessor Alfred A. LoBrutto
Milan Town Assessor Elizabeth R. Burns
Milan Town Tax Collector Catherine M. Gill
 

return to top

North East Town Supervisor George N. Kaye
North East Town Clerk/Tax Collector Lisa M. Cope
North East Town Justice Casey McCabe
North East Town Justice Dennis D. Johnson
North East Town Council Ralph Fedele
North East Town Council John T. Midwood
North East Town Council Christopher Kennan
North East Town Council John M. Merwin
North East Town Assessor Katherine A. Johnson
   
Village of Millerton Mayor Debra Middlebrook
Village of Millerton Dep. Clerk Stephany Eisermann
Village of Millerton Dep. Mayor Jennifer Najdek
Village of Millerton Dep. Treasurer Kelly Kilmer
Village of Millerton Trustee Matthew Hartzog
Village of Millerton Trustee Alicia Sartori
Village of Millerton Trustee Christine Bates
 

return to top

Pawling Town Supervisor James Schmitt
Pawling Town Clerk Catherine Giordano
Pawling Town Justice David E. Daniels
Pawling Town Justice Gayle Martin Zelazny
Pawling Town Council Philip DeRosa
Pawling Town Council William B. Johnson
Pawling Town Council David Kelly
Pawling Town Council James McCarthy
Pawling Town Hwy Super John Dickinson
Pawling Town Tax Collector Barbara A. Tyson
Village of Pawling Mayor Robert J. Liffland
Village of Pawling Clerk Jennifer Osborn
Village of Pawling Treasurer Elizabeth Shedd
Village of Pawling Justice Taren Cummings
Village of Pawling Trustee John R. Burweger
Village of Pawling Trustee Lauri Taylor
Village of Pawling Trustee Earl M.Slocum, Jr.
Village of Pawling Trustee Daniel J. Peters
 

return to top

Pine Plains Town Supervisor Darrah Cloud
Pine Plains Town Clerk Judy S. Harpp
Pine Plains Town Justice David Humeston
Pine Plains Town Justice Peter Salerno
Pine Plains Town Council Matthew Zick
Pine Plains Town Council Rory Chase
Pine Plains Town Council Sarah T. Jones
Pine Plains Town Council Donald Bartles Jr.
Pine Plains Town Hwy Super Heather M. Wilson
Pine Plains Town Tax Collector Eileen M. Ciaburri
Pine Plains Town Assessor James F. Mara
Pine Plains Town Assessor  Richard Diaz
Pine Plains Town Assessor Robert Cordella
 

return to top

Pleasant Valley Supervisor Mark Figliozzi
Pleasant Valley Town Clerk/Tax Collector Margaret H. Hart
Pleasant Valley Town Council John DelVecchio
Pleasant Valley Town Council Nicholas K. Becker
Pleasant Valley Town Council Janet Gross
Pleasant Valley Town Council Jonathan Nicholson
Pleasant Valley Town Justice Thomas Vasti
Pleasant Valley Town Justice David A. Sears
Pleasant Valley Town Hwy Super Kurt A. Gardner
 

return to top

Poughkeepsie City Mayor Robert G. Rolison
Poughkeepsie City Councilman At-Large Anne Finney
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 1 Christopher D. Petsas
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 2 Sarah Salem
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 3 Lorraine Johnson
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 4 Sarah Brannen
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 5 Yvonne Flowers
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 6 Natasha Cherry
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 7 Randall A. Johnson II
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 8 Matthew McNamara
 

return to top

Poughkeepsie Town Supervisor Jon J. Baisley
Poughkeepsie Town Clerk Felicia L. Salvatore
Poughkeepsie Town Justice Paul O. Sullivan
Poughkeepsie Town Justice Stephan Krakower
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 1 Jeffrey D. Renihan
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 2 William G. Carlos Jr.
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 3 Jessica Lopez
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 4 Michael A. Cifone
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 5 Matthew Woolever
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 6 Ann M. Shershin
Poughkeepsie Town Hwy Super Marc E. Pfeifer
Poughkeepsie Town Receiver of Taxes Karen M. Smith-Schubert
 

return to top

Red Hook Town Supervisor Robert McKeon
Red Hook Town Clerk/Receiver of Taxes Susan J. McCann
Red Hook Town Justice Jeffrey C. Martin
Red Hook Town Justice Jonah I. Triebwasser
Red Hook Town Council Sarah Imboden
Red Hook Town Council Harry P. Colgan
Red Hook Town Council William J. O'Neill
Red Hook Town Council Christine Kane
Red Hook Town Hwy Super Theresa L. Burke
Village of Red Hook Mayor Edward Blundell
Village of Red Hook Clerk/Treasurer Cynthia "Cindi" Chiarella
Village of Red Hook Justice Jonah Triebwasser
Village of Red Hook Trustee Jay Trapp
Village of Red Hook Trustee Brent Kovalchik
Village of Red Hook Trustee Charles Laing
Village of Red Hook Trustee Jennifer Norris
Village of Tivoli Mayor Joel R. Griffith
Village of Tivoli Clerk Robin L. Bruno
Village of Tivoli Justice Howard F. Clark
Village of Tivoli Supt. of DPW James Simmons
Village of Tivoli Treasurer Bonnie Day
Village of Tivoli Deputy Mayor Emily Majer
Village of Tivoli Trustee Susan G. Ezrati
Village of Tivoli Trustee Christopher Murphy
Village of Tivoli Trustee Jeanann B. Schneider
 

return to top

Rhinebeck Town Supevisor Elizabeth Spinzia
Rhinebeck Town Justice William Sanchez
Rhinebeck Town Justice John B. Kane Jr
Rhinebeck Town Council Edmond Roberts
Rhinebeck Town Council Brennan Kearney
Rhinebeck Town Council Allan L. Scherr
Rhinebeck Town Council Chauncey Walker
Rhinebeck Town Hwy Super Barry Sherrod
Rhinebeck Town Assessor Jennifer Mund
Rhinebeck Town Assessor William C. McGann
Rhinebeck Town Assessor Bruce Washburn
Village of Rhinebeck Mayor Gary Bassett
Village of Rhinebeck Deputy Mayor Richard Lewitt
Village of Rhinebeck Clerk Patricia Coon
Village of Rhinebeck Acting Justice John Kane
Village of Rhinebeck Treasurer Karen McLaughlin
Village of Rhinebeck Justice William Sanchez
Village of Rhinebeck Trustee Howard L. Traudt
Village of Rhinebeck Trustee Brant Neuneker
Village of Rhinebeck Trustee John Rossi
 

return to top

Stanford Town Supervisor Joseph M. Norton Sr
Stanford Town Clerk Ritamary T. Bell
Stanford Town Justice Dennis E. Smith
Stanford Town Justice  Frank T. Weber Jr
Stanford Town Council Mary P. Weinberger
Stanford Town Council Paul Coughlin
Stanford Town Council Mary Linda Eurich
Stanford Town Council Mark D'Agostino
Stanford Town Hwy Super James F. Myers Jr
 

return to top

Union Vale Town Supervisor Betsy Maas
Union Vale Town Clerk Andrea Casey
Union Vale Town Justice Raymond P. Jurina Jr
Union Vale Town Justice  Paul Pancio
Union Vale Town Council John J. Welsh
Union Vale Town Council David McMorris
Union Vale Town Council Corrina Kelly
Union Vale Town Council Steven Frazier
Union Vale Town Hwy Super Richard C. Wisseman
Union Vale Town Tax Collector Edna C. Bonk
 

return to top

Wappinger Town Supervisor Richard Thurston
Wappinger Town Clerk Joseph P. Paoloni
Wappinger Town Justice Heather L. Kitchen
Wappinger Town Justice Carl S. Wolfson
Wappinger Town Council Ward 1 William H. Beale
Wappinger Town Council Ward 2 Angela Bettina
Wappinger Town Council Ward 3 Robert Johnston
Wappinger Town Council Ward 4 Michael Kuzmicz
Wappinger Town Hwy Super Vincent Bettina
Wappinger Town Tax Collector Lee Anne Freno
Village of Wappingers Falls Mayor Matthew C. Alexander
Village of Wappingers Falls Clerk John M. Karge
Village of Wappingers Falls Treasurer Jennifer A. Brown
Village of Wappingers Falls Justice Raymond C. Chase, Jr.
Village of Wappingers Falls Acting Justice Vincent Francese
Village of Wappingers Falls Trustee Ward 1 Kevin Huber
Village of Wappingers Falls Trustee Ward 1 John Chase

Village of Wappingers Falls Trustee Ward 2

Jason Enson
Village of Wappingers Falls Trustee Ward 2 Veronica "Ronnie" Komornik
Village of Wappingers Falls Trustee Ward 3 Brian Whitten
Village of Wappingers Falls Trustee Ward 3 Scott Davis
 

return to top

Washington Town Supervisor Gary E. Ciferri
Washington Town Town Clerk Mary E. Alex
Washington Town Justice Jeff Feigelson
Washington Town Justice Elizabeth K. Shequine
Washington Town Council Michael Murphy
Washington Town Council Stephen V. Turletes
Washington Town Council Albert L. Debonis
Washington Town Council Robert S. Audia
Washington Town Hwy Super Joseph J. Spagnola Jr.
Village of Millbrook Mayor Rodney Brown
Village of Millbrook Clerk Sarah J. Witt
Village of Millbrook Trustee(Dep Mayor) Joseph Rochfort
Village of Millbrook Trustee Brian Hicks
Village of Millbrook Trustee Robert M. Herzog
Village of Millbrook Trustee Kyle VanDeWater

return to top

On this page

Amenia Beacon Beekman Clinton Dover East Fishkill Fishkill Hyde Park Lagrange Milan North East Pawling Pine Plains Pleasant Valley City of poughkeepsie Town of Poughkeepsie Red Hook Rhinebeck Stanford Union Vale Wappinger Washington
About Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Email the Board    ©2009-2013 Dutchess County Board of Elections