Dutchess County

2017 General Election

Unofficial Results

2017-11-07 22:48:53


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 9th Judicial District (Vote for 1)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 67,117
Undervotes: 4,393
Overvotes: 63
Double Votes: 143

Christi J. Acker (DEM, WOR) 32,075 51.19%
DEM 29,407 46.93%
WOR 2,668 4.26%
Linda M. Murray (REP, CON, IND) 30,542 48.74%
REP 22,815 36.41%
CON 5,341 8.52%
IND 2,386 3.81%
Write-in 44 0.07%

Total 62,661 100.00%

COUNTY COMPTROLLER (Vote for 1)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 67,117
Undervotes: 4,209
Overvotes: 49
Double Votes: 193

Jim Coughlan (REP, CON, IND) 31,208 49.65%
REP 23,606 37.55%
CON 5,278 8.40%
IND 2,324 3.70%
Robin Lois (DEM, WOR, WEP, REF) 31,620 50.30%
DEM 28,328 45.07%
WOR 2,334 3.71%
WEP 743 1.18%
REF 215 0.34%
   
Write-in 31 0.05%

Total 62,859 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 1) (Vote for 1)

1: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,302
Undervotes: 78
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 7

Margaret Kakish (REP, CON, IND) 546 44.61%
REP 409 33.42%
CON 84 6.86%
IND 53 4.33%
Giancarlo Llaverias (DEM, WOR) 677 55.31%
DEM 618 50.49%
WOR 59 4.82%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,224 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 2) (Vote for 1)

2: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,733
Undervotes: 220
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Donald R. Sagliano (REP, CON, IND) 1,432 56.98%
REP 1,041 41.42%
CON 262 10.43%
IND 129 5.13%
Ranald T. Adams IV (DEM, WOR) 1,075 42.78%
DEM 977 38.88%
WOR 98 3.90%
Write-in 6 0.24%

Total 2,513 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 3) (Vote for 1)

3: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 3,019
Undervotes: 844
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Dale Borchert (REP, CON, IND) 2,161 99.36%
REP 1,471 67.63%
CON 323 14.85%
IND 367 16.87%
Write-in 14 0.64%

Total 2,175 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 4) (Vote for 1)

4: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,418
Undervotes: 113
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 4

Hannah Black (DEM, WOR) 1,325 57.53%
DEM 1,237 53.71%
WOR 88 3.82%
Harold Ramsey (REP, CON, IND) 977 42.42%
REP 768 33.35%
CON 141 6.12%
IND 68 2.95%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,303 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 5) (Vote for 1)

5: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,687
Undervotes: 119
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 10

Ken Roman (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,354 52.77%
REP 1,046 40.76%
CON 192 7.48%
IND 110 4.29%
REF 6 0.23%
Pamela J. Kingsley (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,211 47.19%
DEM 1,093 42.60%
GRE 35 1.36%
WOR 83 3.23%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,566 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 6) (Vote for 1)

6: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,796
Undervotes: 137
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 7

William Biskup (REP, CON, IND) 1,252 47.12%
REP 957 36.02%
CON 210 7.90%
IND 85 3.20%
Rebecca Edwards (DEM, GRE, WOR, WEP, REF) 1,402 52.77%
DEM 1,289 48.51%
GRE 32 1.20%
WOR 55 2.07%
WEP 19 0.72%
REF 7 0.26%
Write-in 3 0.11%

Total 2,657 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 7) (Vote for 1)

7: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,906
Undervotes: 90
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 20

William G. Truitt (REP, CON, IND) 1,687 59.95%
REP 1,286 45.70%
CON 255 9.06%
IND 146 5.19%
Paul Donnelly (DEM, WOR, WEP) 1,125 39.98%
DEM 1,009 35.86%
WOR 94 3.34%
WEP 22 0.78%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,814 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 8) (Vote for 1)

8: EDs reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 3,387
Undervotes: 180
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 5

Patrick J. Watson (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,230 38.37%
REP 961 29.98%
CON 155 4.83%
IND 105 3.28%
REF 9 0.28%
Craig Brendli (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,963 61.23%
DEM 1,800 56.14%
GRE 63 1.97%
WOR 100 3.12%
Write-in 13 0.41%

Total 3,206 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 9) (Vote for 1)

9: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,296
Undervotes: 285
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 6

Randy Johnson (DEM, IND) 779 77.05%
DEM 691 68.35%
IND 88 8.70%
Write-in 232 22.95%

Total 1,011 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 10) (Vote for 1)

10: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,010
Undervotes: 200
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 14

Barbara Jeter-Jackson (DEM, WOR, IND) 790 97.53%
DEM 641 79.14%
WOR 81 10.00%
IND 68 8.40%
Write-in 20 2.47%

Total 810 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 11) (Vote for 1)

11: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,711
Undervotes: 85
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 22

Joan Carbonaro (REP, CON, IND) 1,575 43.47%
REP 1,223 33.76%
CON 215 5.93%
IND 137 3.78%
Joel C. Tyner (DEM, WOR) 2,044 56.42%
DEM 1,875 51.75%
WOR 169 4.66%
Write-in 4 0.11%

Total 3,623 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 12) (Vote for 1)

12: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,908
Undervotes: 212
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 9

John Metzger (REP, CON, IND) 1,742 64.66%
REP 1,251 46.44%
CON 347 12.88%
IND 144 5.35%
Laurette Giardino (DEM, WOR) 952 35.34%
DEM 867 32.18%
WOR 85 3.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,694 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 13) (Vote for 1)

13: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,806
Undervotes: 833
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 3

Donna J. Bolner (REP, CON, IND) 1,962 99.49%
REP 1,230 62.37%
CON 406 20.59%
IND 326 16.53%
Write-in 10 0.51%

Total 1,972 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 14) (Vote for 1)

14: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,561
Undervotes: 187
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 12

Francena I. Amparo (DEM, WEP) 1,176 49.60%
DEM 1,110 46.82%
WEP 66 2.78%
Lisa Paoloni (REP, CON) 1,194 50.36%
REP 920 38.80%
CON 274 11.56%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,371 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 15) (Vote for 1)

15: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,813
Undervotes: 198
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Robert R. Cofer (DEM) 1,230 47.05%
Joseph Incoronato (REP, CON, IND) 1,381 52.83%
REP 1,003 38.37%
CON 248 9.49%
IND 130 4.97%
Write-in 3 0.11%

Total 2,614 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 16) (Vote for 1)

16: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,865
Undervotes: 106
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 8

John V. Forman (REP, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 1,325 48.02%
REP 934 33.85%
CON 191 6.92%
GRE 40 1.45%
IND 145 5.26%
REF 15 0.54%
Frits Zernike (DEM, WOR) 1,432 51.90%
DEM 1,278 46.32%
WOR 154 5.58%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,759 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 17) (Vote for 1)

17: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,663
Undervotes: 125
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

James Miccio (REP, CON, IND) 1,493 58.83%
REP 1,089 42.91%
CON 277 10.91%
IND 127 5.00%
Keltie McCormick (DEM) 1,045 41.17%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,538 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 18) (Vote for 1)

18: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,639
Undervotes: 68
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 21

Nick Page (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,624 63.26%
DEM 1,346 52.43%
GRE 73 2.84%
WOR 205 7.99%
Jerry Landisi (REP, CON, IND) 942 36.70%
REP 660 25.71%
CON 126 4.91%
IND 156 6.08%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,567 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 19) (Vote for 1)

19: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,178
Undervotes: 84
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 18

A. Gregg Pulver (REP, CON, IND) 1,609 52.05%
REP 1,278 41.35%
CON 200 6.47%
IND 131 4.24%
Richard A. Hermans (DEM, WOR) 1,478 47.82%
DEM 1,353 43.77%
WOR 125 4.04%
Write-in 4 0.13%

Total 3,091 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 20) (Vote for 1)

20: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,253
Undervotes: 74
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 19

Kristofer Munn (DEM, GRE, WOR, IND, WEP) 1,784 56.19%
DEM 1,512 47.62%
GRE 62 1.95%
WOR 117 3.69%
IND 59 1.86%
WEP 34 1.07%
Warren Sheprow (REP, CON) 1,389 43.75%
REP 1,169 36.82%
CON 220 6.93%
Write-in 2 0.06%

Total 3,175 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 21) (Vote for 1)

21: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,989
Undervotes: 774
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Margaret J. Horton (REP, CON, IND) 2,201 99.37%
REP 1,451 65.51%
CON 393 17.74%
IND 357 16.12%
Write-in 14 0.63%

Total 2,215 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 22) (Vote for 1)

22: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,832
Undervotes: 704
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 7

Marc Coviello (REP, CON, IND) 2,107 99.01%
REP 1,341 63.02%
CON 349 16.40%
IND 417 19.60%
Write-in 21 0.99%

Total 2,128 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 23) (Vote for 1)

23: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 3,065
Undervotes: 203
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 22

John M. Thomes (REP, CON, IND) 1,660 58.04%
REP 1,321 46.19%
CON 239 8.36%
IND 100 3.50%
Helen R. Grosso (DEM, WOR) 1,199 41.92%
DEM 1,091 38.15%
WOR 108 3.78%
Write-in 1 0.03%

Total 2,860 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 24) (Vote for 1)

24: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,679
Undervotes: 171
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Ryan Courtien (DEM) 1,039 41.44%
Alan V. Surman (REP, CON, IND) 1,462 58.32%
REP 1,133 45.19%
CON 233 9.29%
IND 96 3.83%
Write-in 6 0.24%

Total 2,507 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 25) (Vote for 1)

25: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,601
Undervotes: 149
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 19

Deirdre A. Houston (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,372 56.07%
REP 1,048 42.83%
CON 211 8.62%
IND 104 4.25%
REF 9 0.37%
Jimmy Pearson (DEM, WOR) 1,074 43.89%
DEM 987 40.34%
WOR 87 3.56%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,447 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE (Vote for 2)

City of Beacon: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,477
Undervotes: 1,146
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 23

Lee Kyriacou (DEM, WOR) 2,428 41.83%
DEM 2,004 34.53%
WOR 424 7.31%
George M. Mansfield (DEM, WOR) 2,559 44.09%
DEM 2,085 35.92%
WOR 474 8.17%
Amando Downer (REP) 783 13.49%
Write-in 34 0.59%

Total 5,804 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

City of Beacon Ward 1: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 871
Undervotes: 36
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 7

Paul Yeaple (GRE, SWA) 83 9.95%
GRE 61 7.31%
SWA 22 2.64%
Terry Nelson (DEM, WOR) 488 58.51%
DEM 415 49.76%
WOR 73 8.75%
Wayne Theiss (REP, CON, IND) 261 31.29%
REP 184 22.06%
CON 36 4.32%
IND 41 4.92%
Write-in 2 0.24%

Total 834 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

City of Beacon Ward 2: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 775
Undervotes: 39
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 6

Omar Harper (REP, CON) 137 18.66%
REP 103 14.03%
CON 34 4.63%
John E. Rembert (DEM, WOR, IND) 595 81.06%
DEM 491 66.89%
WOR 83 11.31%
IND 21 2.86%
Write-in 2 0.27%

Total 734 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

City of Beacon Ward 3: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 876
Undervotes: 37
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 2

Jodi M. McCredo (DEM, WOR) 500 59.88%
DEM 417 49.94%
WOR 83 9.94%
Andrew Gauzza III (REP, CON, IND) 333 39.88%
REP 232 27.78%
CON 44 5.27%
IND 57 6.83%
Write-in 2 0.24%

Total 835 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

City of Beacon Ward 4: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 955
Undervotes: 22
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Amber J. Grant (DEM, WOR, WEP) 657 70.42%
DEM 534 57.23%
WOR 101 10.83%
WEP 22 2.36%
Christopher Bopp (REP, CON, IND) 274 29.37%
REP 206 22.08%
CON 30 3.22%
IND 38 4.07%
Write-in 2 0.21%

Total 933 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 4,649
Undervotes: 352
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 12

Ann C. Finney (DEM, WOR) 1,992 46.41%
DEM 1,848 43.06%
WOR 144 3.36%
Mike Young (REP, REF) 1,788 41.66%
REP 1,572 36.63%
REF 216 5.03%
Mario Johnson (IND) 502 11.70%
Write-in 10 0.23%

Total 4,292 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 1: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 379
Undervotes: 21
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Christopher D. Petsas (DEM, WOR) 225 62.85%
DEM 205 57.26%
WOR 20 5.59%
Rob Page (REP, CON, IND) 133 37.15%
REP 87 24.30%
CON 10 2.79%
IND 36 10.06%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 358 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 2: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 381
Undervotes: 99
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Sarah A. Salem (DEM, WOR) 277 98.23%
DEM 238 84.40%
WOR 39 13.83%
Write-in 5 1.77%

Total 282 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 3: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 249
Undervotes: 44
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 9

Lorraine Johnson (DEM, WOR) 180 87.80%
DEM 170 82.93%
WOR 10 4.88%
Write-in 25 12.20%

Total 205 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 4: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,090
Undervotes: 25
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Sarah Brannen (DEM, GRE, WOR) 588 55.21%
DEM 541 50.80%
GRE 21 1.97%
WOR 26 2.44%
Lee D. Klein (REP, CON, IND) 477 44.79%
REP 391 36.71%
CON 41 3.85%
IND 45 4.23%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,065 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 5: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 359
Undervotes: 8
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 5

Ann Perry (DEM) 161 45.87%
Yvonne Flowers (REP, CON, WOR, IND) 190 54.13%
REP 69 19.66%
CON 17 4.84%
WOR 37 10.54%
IND 67 19.09%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 351 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER Ward 6 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 6: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 449
Undervotes: 17
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 10

Natasha Cherry (DEM, WOR, IND) 305 70.60%
DEM 270 62.50%
WOR 25 5.79%
IND 10 2.31%
Donde T. McIlwee (REP) 125 28.94%
Write-in 2 0.46%

Total 432 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER Ward 7 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 7: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 445
Undervotes: 20
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 2

Randall Johnson II (DEM, WOR) 242 57.35%
DEM 225 53.32%
WOR 17 4.03%
Angelline Smalls (REP, CON, IND) 179 42.42%
REP 113 26.78%
CON 16 3.79%
IND 50 11.85%
Write-in 1 0.24%

Total 422 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER Ward 8 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 8: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,297
Undervotes: 219
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Matthew McNamara (DEM) 902 83.67%
Joshua A. Simons (WOR) 173 16.05%
Write-in 3 0.28%

Total 1,078 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 929
Undervotes: 281
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Victoria A. Perotti (REP, CON, IND) 629 97.22%
REP 456 70.48%
CON 73 11.28%
IND 100 15.46%
Write-in 18 2.78%

Total 647 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 929
Undervotes: 301
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Dawn Marie Klingner (DEM) 602 95.86%
Write-in 26 4.14%

Total 628 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 929
Undervotes: 262
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

James J. Devine (REP) 664 99.55%
Write-in 3 0.45%

Total 667 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 929
Undervotes: 775
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

James S. Morris (REP) 551 50.88%
Michele S. Somogyi (REP) 527 48.66%
Write-in 5 0.46%

Total 1,083 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 929
Undervotes: 916
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

   
Write-in 13 100.00%

Total 13 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 929
Undervotes: 159
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Donald Cummings (BR) 206 26.75%
Write-in 564 73.25%

Total 770 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,934
Undervotes: 710
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 6

Mary B. Covucci (REP, CON, IND) 2,126 95.59%
REP 1,339 60.21%
CON 358 16.10%
IND 429 19.29%
Write-in 98 4.41%

Total 2,224 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,934
Undervotes: 1,717
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 11

Ezio Battaglini (REP, CON, IND) 2,093 50.47%
REP 1,317 31.76%
CON 363 8.75%
IND 413 9.96%
Robert J. Swartz Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 2,001 48.25%
REP 1,261 30.41%
CON 356 8.58%
IND 384 9.26%
Write-in 53 1.28%

Total 4,147 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,934
Undervotes: 628
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 8

Anthony Coviello (REP, CON, IND) 2,276 98.70%
REP 1,415 61.36%
CON 384 16.65%
IND 477 20.69%
Write-in 30 1.30%

Total 2,306 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN RECEIVER OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,934
Undervotes: 780
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 5

Judith A. Crawford (REP, CON, IND) 2,125 98.65%
REP 1,327 61.61%
CON 368 17.08%
IND 430 19.96%
Write-in 29 1.35%

Total 2,154 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,343
Undervotes: 431
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Raymon Oberly (REP) 791 86.73%
Write-in 121 13.27%

Total 912 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,343
Undervotes: 212
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 4

Marian Thompson (DEM) 579 23.44%
Michael Whitton (DEM, CF) 643 26.03%
DEM 619 25.06%
CF 24 0.97%
Nancy Cunningham (REP) 651 26.36%
Michael Appolonia (REP) 595 24.09%
Write-in 2 0.08%

Total 2,470 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,343
Undervotes: 413
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Barbara Seelbach (REP) 834 89.68%
Write-in 96 10.32%

Total 930 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,603
Undervotes: 386
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 8

Linda French (DEM, UWS) 811 66.69%
DEM 745 61.27%
UWS 66 5.43%
Write-in 405 33.31%

Total 1,216 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,603
Undervotes: 378
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

R. Wren Abrams (REP) 1,220 99.59%
Write-in 5 0.41%

Total 1,225 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,603
Undervotes: 195
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 4

Jill Fieldstein (DEM, UWS) 557 18.52%
DEM 535 17.79%
UWS 22 0.73%
Paul Palmer (DEM, IND) 519 17.26%
DEM 482 16.03%
IND 37 1.23%
Andrew J. House (REP) 912 30.33%
Redmond W. Abrams II (REP) 1,013 33.69%
Write-in 6 0.20%

Total 3,007 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,603
Undervotes: 390
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Dina Marie Yeno (REP) 1,205 99.34%
Write-in 8 0.66%

Total 1,213 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 7,361
Undervotes: 1,900
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 18

Nicholas D'Alessandro (REP, CON, IND) 5,389 98.74%
REP 3,535 64.77%
CON 950 17.41%
IND 904 16.56%
Write-in 69 1.26%

Total 5,458 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 7,361
Undervotes: 1,951
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 9

Carol A. Hurray (REP, CON, IND) 5,384 99.56%
REP 3,497 64.66%
CON 975 18.03%
IND 912 16.86%
Write-in 24 0.44%

Total 5,408 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 7,361
Undervotes: 1,287
Overvotes: 40
Double Votes: 75

Tom Franco (REP, CON, IND, REF) 4,136 30.88%
REP 2,810 20.98%
CON 938 7.00%
IND 367 2.74%
REF 21 0.16%
Emanuele Marinaro (CON, IND, REF) 2,824 21.08%
CON 2,152 16.07%
IND 599 4.47%
REF 73 0.54%
John A. Jackson (REP) 2,465 18.40%
Edwin Miyoshi (DEM) 2,057 15.36%
Michael O'Brien (DEM) 1,896 14.15%
Write-in 17 0.13%

Total 13,395 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 7,361
Undervotes: 1,071
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 10

Ken Williams (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 6,210 98.78%
DEM 1,968 31.30%
REP 2,867 45.60%
CON 914 14.54%
IND 461 7.33%
Write-in 77 1.22%

Total 6,287 100.00%

TOWN OF FISHKILL CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Fishkill: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,690
Undervotes: 248
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Rebecca Tompkins (REP, CON, IND) 2,553 57.47%
REP 1,870 42.10%
CON 445 10.02%
IND 238 5.36%
Jeri Wagner (DEM) 1,887 42.48%
Write-in 2 0.05%

Total 4,442 100.00%

TOWN OF FISHKILL MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Fishkill: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,690
Undervotes: 595
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 20

Douglas A.A. McHoul (REP, CON) 2,293 26.11%
REP 1,843 20.98%
CON 450 5.12%
Larry Cohen (REP, CON) 2,019 22.99%
REP 1,595 18.16%
CON 424 4.83%
Jacqueline Bardini (DEM, IND) 2,245 25.56%
DEM 1,980 22.54%
IND 265 3.02%
Paul Gilbert (DEM, IND) 2,214 25.21%
DEM 1,950 22.20%
IND 264 3.01%
Write-in 12 0.14%

Total 8,783 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hyde Park: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,955
Undervotes: 119
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 34

Aileen Rohr (DEM, WOR, WEP) 2,547 52.69%
DEM 2,349 48.59%
WOR 160 3.31%
WEP 38 0.79%
Bill Truitt (REP, CON, IND) 2,285 47.27%
REP 1,763 36.47%
CON 324 6.70%
IND 198 4.10%
Write-in 2 0.04%

Total 4,834 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Hyde Park: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,955
Undervotes: 1,543
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Donna McGrogan (REP, CON, IND) 3,398 99.59%
REP 2,336 68.46%
CON 434 12.72%
IND 628 18.41%
Write-in 14 0.41%

Total 3,412 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Hyde Park Ward 1: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,265
Undervotes: 50
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Dawn Miller (REP, CON, IND) 484 39.84%
REP 379 31.19%
CON 71 5.84%
IND 34 2.80%
Emily Svenson (DEM, WOR) 731 60.16%
DEM 679 55.88%
WOR 52 4.28%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,215 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Hyde Park Ward 2: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,153
Undervotes: 64
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 1

David Ray (DEM, WOR) 597 54.92%
DEM 558 51.33%
WOR 39 3.59%
Chris Beyer (REP, CON) 489 44.99%
REP 404 37.17%
CON 85 7.82%
Write-in 1 0.09%

Total 1,087 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Hyde Park Ward 3: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,077
Undervotes: 80
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 3

Joseph R. Marrine (DEM, WOR, WEP) 561 56.33%
DEM 491 49.30%
WOR 56 5.62%
WEP 14 1.41%
Sal DiPressi (REP, CON) 435 43.67%
REP 362 36.35%
CON 73 7.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 996 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Hyde Park Ward 4: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,460
Undervotes: 499
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Kenneth Schneider (DEM, WOR) 947 98.54%
DEM 765 79.60%
WOR 182 18.94%
Write-in 14 1.46%

Total 961 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Hyde Park: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,955
Undervotes: 466
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 5

Howard Fisher III (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 4,473 99.64%
DEM 2,165 48.23%
REP 1,679 37.40%
CON 351 7.82%
IND 278 6.19%
Write-in 16 0.36%

Total 4,489 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK RECEIVER OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Town of Hyde Park: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,955
Undervotes: 1,489
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Cynthia Todd (DEM, WOR) 3,453 99.62%
DEM 2,862 82.57%
WOR 591 17.05%
Write-in 13 0.38%

Total 3,466 100.00%

TOWN OF LAGRANGE SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of LaGrange: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 4,114
Undervotes: 1,163
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Alan E. Bell (REP, CON, IND) 2,926 99.15%
REP 1,993 67.54%
CON 448 15.18%
IND 485 16.44%
Write-in 25 0.85%

Total 2,951 100.00%

TOWN OF LAGRANGE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of LaGrange: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 4,114
Undervotes: 631
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 5

Joseph J. Luna (REP, CON, IND) 2,286 30.10%
REP 1,695 22.32%
CON 404 5.32%
IND 187 2.46%
Edward P. Jessup (REP, CON, IND) 2,254 29.68%
REP 1,672 22.01%
CON 403 5.31%
IND 179 2.36%
James Fredrickson (DEM) 1,538 20.25%
Michael Maresca (DEM) 1,512 19.91%
Write-in 5 0.07%

Total 7,595 100.00%

TOWN OF LAGRANGE SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of LaGrange: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 4,114
Undervotes: 1,076
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Michael J. Kelly (REP, CON, IND) 3,021 99.44%
REP 2,066 68.01%
CON 452 14.88%
IND 503 16.56%
Write-in 17 0.56%

Total 3,038 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 700
Undervotes: 64
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Bill Gallagher (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 634 99.69%
DEM 359 56.45%
REP 197 30.97%
CON 42 6.60%
IND 36 5.66%
Write-in 2 0.31%

Total 636 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 700
Undervotes: 52
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Catherine Gill (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 647 99.85%
DEM 370 57.10%
REP 195 30.09%
CON 44 6.79%
IND 38 5.86%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 648 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 700
Undervotes: 66
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Richard Mattson (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 626 98.74%
DEM 357 56.31%
REP 191 30.13%
CON 40 6.31%
IND 38 5.99%
Write-in 8 1.26%

Total 634 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 700
Undervotes: 89
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 7

Bill Jeffway (DEM, MU) 411 31.45%
DEM 400 30.60%
MU 11 0.84%
Jack Campisi (DEM, REP) 549 42.00%
DEM 369 28.23%
REP 180 13.77%
Roger Bastian (REP, CON, IND) 247 18.90%
REP 173 13.24%
CON 40 3.06%
IND 34 2.60%
Stephanie Fitzpatrick (IND) 100 7.65%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,307 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 700
Undervotes: 275
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Roberta Egan (REP, CON, IND) 421 99.06%
REP 256 60.24%
CON 48 11.29%
IND 117 27.53%
Write-in 4 0.94%

Total 425 100.00%

TOWN OF NORTHEAST JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of North East: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 726
Undervotes: 231
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Casey McCabe (DEM) 494 99.80%
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 495 100.00%

TOWN OF NORTHEAST MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of North East: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 726
Undervotes: 62
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 8

Christopher Kennan (DEM) 360 25.94%
Ralph Fedele (DEM) 348 25.07%
Edith R. Greenwood (REP, CON, IND) 337 24.28%
REP 251 18.08%
CON 42 3.03%
IND 44 3.17%
Robert J. Cooper (REP, CON, IND) 342 24.64%
REP 263 18.95%
CON 39 2.81%
IND 40 2.88%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,388 100.00%

TOWN OF PAWLING SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pawling: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,236
Undervotes: 664
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 5

James Schmitt (REP, CON, IND) 1,523 96.94%
REP 1,123 71.48%
CON 159 10.12%
IND 241 15.34%
Write-in 48 3.06%

Total 1,571 100.00%

TOWN OF PAWLING CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Pawling: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,236
Undervotes: 610
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 5

Catherine Giordano (REP, CON, IND) 1,614 99.32%
REP 1,197 73.66%
CON 164 10.09%
IND 253 15.57%
Write-in 11 0.68%

Total 1,625 100.00%

TOWN OF PAWLING JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Pawling: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,236
Undervotes: 685
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 5

David E. Daniels (REP, CON, IND) 1,543 99.55%
REP 1,130 72.90%
CON 162 10.45%
IND 251 16.19%
Write-in 7 0.45%

Total 1,550 100.00%

TOWN OF PAWLING MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Pawling: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,236
Undervotes: 992
Overvotes: 14
Double Votes: 24

Drew C. Montgomery (DEM, CS2) 938 27.06%
DEM 896 25.85%
CS2 42 1.21%
William Johnson (REP, CON, IND) 1,094 31.56%
REP 866 24.99%
CON 137 3.95%
IND 91 2.63%
Jim McCarthy (REP, CON, IND) 1,425 41.11%
REP 1,068 30.81%
CON 156 4.50%
IND 201 5.80%
Write-in 9 0.26%

Total 3,466 100.00%

TOWN OF PAWLING SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Pawling: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,236
Undervotes: 93
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 25

John N. Daley Jr. (DEM, BR, CS2) 986 46.14%
DEM 872 40.80%
BR 33 1.54%
CS2 81 3.79%
John Jay Dickinson (REP, IND) 1,150 53.81%
REP 1,015 47.50%
IND 135 6.32%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 2,137 100.00%

TOWN OF PAWLING TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pawling: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,236
Undervotes: 658
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Barbara Tyson (REP, CON, IND) 1,566 99.24%
REP 1,144 72.50%
CON 160 10.14%
IND 262 16.60%
Write-in 12 0.76%

Total 1,578 100.00%

TOWN OF PINE PLAINS SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pine Plains: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 744
Undervotes: 21
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Darrah Cloud (DEM) 348 48.13%
Richard Brenner (REP) 370 51.18%
Write-in 5 0.69%

Total 723 100.00%

TOWN OF PINE PLAINS JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Pine Plains: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 744
Undervotes: 107
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

David Humeston (DEM, REP) 637 100.00%
DEM 324 50.86%
REP 313 49.14%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 637 100.00%

TOWN OF PINE PLAINS MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Pine Plains: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 744
Undervotes: 94
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 0

Rory Chase (DEM) 448 32.23%
Cristina Smith-Hedges (DEM) 307 22.09%
Gary Cooper (REP) 283 20.36%
Matthew Zick (REP) 352 25.32%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,390 100.00%

TOWN OF PINE PLAINS ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pine Plains: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 744
Undervotes: 102
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Robert Cordella (DEM, REP) 641 99.84%
DEM 336 52.34%
REP 305 47.51%
Write-in 1 0.16%

Total 642 100.00%

TOWN OF PLEASANT VALLEY SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pleasant Valley: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,428
Undervotes: 758
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Mark E. Figliozzi (REP, CON, IND) 1,630 97.60%
REP 1,078 64.55%
CON 273 16.35%
IND 279 16.71%
Write-in 40 2.40%

Total 1,670 100.00%

TOWN OF PLEASANT VALLEY MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Pleasant Valley: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,428
Undervotes: 416
Overvotes: 10
Double Votes: 16

Frank Mazzella Jr. (DEM) 943 21.29%
Catherine Larkin (DEM) 911 20.56%
John M. DelVecchio (REP, CON) 1,138 25.69%
REP 868 19.59%
CON 270 6.09%
Nicholas K. Becker (REP, CON, IND) 1,225 27.65%
REP 867 19.57%
CON 251 5.67%
IND 107 2.42%
Write-in 213 4.81%

Total 4,430 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 9,076
Undervotes: 375
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 25

Michael Treybich (DEM, GRE, WOR, WEP, REF) 4,327 49.76%
DEM 3,899 44.84%
GRE 106 1.22%
WOR 222 2.55%
WEP 72 0.83%
REF 28 0.32%
Jon Jay Baisley (REP, CON, IND) 4,364 50.18%
REP 3,365 38.70%
CON 656 7.54%
IND 343 3.94%
Write-in 5 0.06%

Total 8,696 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 9,076
Undervotes: 3,161
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 7

Felicia Salvatore (REP, CON, IND) 5,874 99.32%
REP 3,944 66.69%
CON 766 12.95%
IND 1,164 19.68%
Write-in 40 0.68%

Total 5,914 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 1: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,545
Undervotes: 83
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Daniel Fannon (DEM, GRE) 581 39.77%
DEM 539 36.89%
GRE 42 2.87%
Jeffrey Renihan (REP, CON, IND) 879 60.16%
REP 664 45.45%
CON 147 10.06%
IND 68 4.65%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,461 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 2: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,710
Undervotes: 94
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 2

Bill Husted (DEM, GRE, WOR, REF) 795 49.26%
DEM 727 45.04%
GRE 18 1.12%
WOR 43 2.66%
REF 7 0.43%
William G. Carlos Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 818 50.68%
REP 639 39.59%
CON 120 7.43%
IND 59 3.66%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,614 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 3: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,466
Undervotes: 61
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 7

Jessica Lopez (DEM, WOR) 711 50.60%
DEM 651 46.33%
WOR 60 4.27%
Joseph A. Conte (REP, CON, IND) 692 49.25%
REP 514 36.58%
CON 122 8.68%
IND 56 3.99%
Write-in 2 0.14%

Total 1,405 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 4: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,292
Undervotes: 76
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

David Gill (DEM, WOR) 559 45.97%
DEM 511 42.02%
WOR 48 3.95%
Michael A. Cifone (REP, CON, IND) 656 53.95%
REP 484 39.80%
CON 114 9.38%
IND 58 4.77%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,216 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 5: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,526
Undervotes: 84
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Matthew Woolever (DEM, WOR, REF) 765 53.05%
DEM 703 48.75%
WOR 51 3.54%
REF 11 0.76%
Joseph Lepore (REP, CON, IND) 676 46.88%
REP 524 36.34%
CON 89 6.17%
IND 63 4.37%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,442 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 6 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 6: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,537
Undervotes: 430
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Ann Shershin (DEM, GRE) 1,101 99.46%
DEM 986 89.07%
GRE 115 10.39%
Write-in 6 0.54%

Total 1,107 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 9,076
Undervotes: 442
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 20

Steven Engelhardt (DEM, GRE, REF) 3,787 43.89%
DEM 3,546 41.09%
GRE 196 2.27%
REF 45 0.52%
Marc Pfeifer (REP, CON, IND) 4,838 56.07%
REP 3,675 42.59%
CON 696 8.07%
IND 467 5.41%
Write-in 4 0.05%

Total 8,629 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE RECEIVER OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 9,076
Undervotes: 3,017
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Karen Schubert (REP, CON, IND) 6,021 99.37%
REP 4,034 66.58%
CON 769 12.69%
IND 1,218 20.10%
Write-in 38 0.63%

Total 6,059 100.00%

TOWN OF RED HOOK CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Red Hook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,253
Undervotes: 980
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 6

Sue McCann (REP, IND) 2,250 98.99%
REP 1,672 73.56%
IND 578 25.43%
Write-in 23 1.01%

Total 2,273 100.00%

TOWN OF RED HOOK MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Red Hook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,253
Undervotes: 1,070
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 8

Christine Kane (DEM, GRE, WOR, IND) 1,927 35.46%
DEM 1,572 28.93%
GRE 99 1.82%
WOR 150 2.76%
IND 106 1.95%
William O'Neill (DEM, GRE, WOR, IND) 2,124 39.09%
DEM 1,674 30.81%
GRE 112 2.06%
WOR 165 3.04%
IND 173 3.18%
James Ross (REP) 1,375 25.30%
Write-in 8 0.15%

Total 5,434 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,368
Undervotes: 662
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Elizabeth Spinzia (DEM) 1,678 98.36%
Write-in 28 1.64%

Total 1,706 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,368
Undervotes: 267
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

John B. Kane Jr. (DEM, REP) 2,100 99.95%
DEM 1,495 71.16%
REP 605 28.80%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 2,101 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,368
Undervotes: 1,452
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Chauncey Walker (DEM) 1,630 49.63%
Brennan Kearney (DEM) 1,628 49.57%
Write-in 26 0.79%

Total 3,284 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,368
Undervotes: 2,253
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

   
Write-in 115 100.00%

Total 115 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK ASSESSOR (UNEXPIRED) (Vote for 1)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,368
Undervotes: 2,251
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

   
Write-in 117 100.00%

Total 117 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,368
Undervotes: 746
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Barry Sherrod (DEM) 1,602 98.77%
Write-in 20 1.23%

Total 1,622 100.00%

TOWN OF STANFORD SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Stanford: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,008
Undervotes: 27
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Joseph Norton (REP, CON, IND) 521 53.11%
REP 427 43.53%
CON 71 7.24%
IND 23 2.34%
Gregory Bull (DEM) 460 46.89%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 981 100.00%

TOWN OF STANFORD CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Stanford: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,008
Undervotes: 56
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Ritamary Bell (DEM, REP) 947 99.47%
DEM 441 46.32%
REP 506 53.15%
Write-in 5 0.53%

Total 952 100.00%

TOWN OF STANDFORD JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Stanford: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,008
Undervotes: 317
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Dennis E. Smith (REP) 685 99.13%
Write-in 6 0.87%

Total 691 100.00%

TOWN OF STANFORD MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Stanford: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,008
Undervotes: 72
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 3

Michael Shafer (DEM) 445 22.91%
Wendy Burton (DEM) 446 22.97%
Mary Weinberger (REP, CON, IND) 525 27.03%
REP 437 22.50%
CON 65 3.35%
IND 23 1.18%
Paul Coughlin (REP, CON, IND) 523 26.93%
REP 435 22.40%
CON 68 3.50%
IND 20 1.03%
Write-in 3 0.15%

Total 1,942 100.00%

TOWN OF STANFORD SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Stanford: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,008
Undervotes: 79
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

James Myers Jr. (DEM, REP) 923 99.35%
DEM 413 44.46%
REP 510 54.90%
Write-in 6 0.65%

Total 929 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,424
Undervotes: 32
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Patty Tompkins (DEM, UWS) 596 42.85%
DEM 552 39.68%
UWS 44 3.16%
Betsy C. Maas (REP, CON, IND) 795 57.15%
REP 620 44.57%
CON 130 9.35%
IND 45 3.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,391 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,424
Undervotes: 334
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Andrea Casey (REP, CON, IND) 1,086 99.63%
REP 770 70.64%
CON 170 15.60%
IND 146 13.39%
Write-in 4 0.37%

Total 1,090 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,424
Undervotes: 76
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Raymond P. Jurina Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 857 63.58%
REP 658 48.81%
CON 147 10.91%
IND 52 3.86%
Joy Poskitt (DEM, UWS) 491 36.42%
DEM 458 33.98%
UWS 33 2.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,348 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,424
Undervotes: 154
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 0

Tom Beisswenger (DEM, UWS) 462 17.16%
DEM 428 15.90%
UWS 34 1.26%
Sadler Bakst (DEM, UWS) 448 16.64%
DEM 414 15.38%
UWS 34 1.26%
John J. Welsh (REP, CON, IND) 913 33.92%
REP 702 26.08%
CON 153 5.68%
IND 58 2.15%
Steven Frazier (REP, CON, IND) 869 32.28%
REP 671 24.93%
CON 141 5.24%
IND 57 2.12%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,692 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,424
Undervotes: 43
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Richard Wisseman (REP, CON, IND) 923 66.84%
REP 708 51.27%
CON 141 10.21%
IND 74 5.36%
Daniel Hallock (DEM, UWS) 457 33.09%
DEM 416 30.12%
UWS 41 2.97%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,381 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Wappinger: EDs reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 6,000
Undervotes: 319
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 13

Richard L. Thurston (DEM) 3,304 58.20%
Lori A. Jiava (REP, CON, IND) 2,357 41.52%
REP 1,722 30.33%
CON 398 7.01%
IND 237 4.17%
Write-in 16 0.28%

Total 5,677 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Wappinger: EDs reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 6,000
Undervotes: 2,014
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Heather Kitchen (REP, CON, IND) 3,957 99.27%
REP 2,613 65.55%
CON 670 16.81%
IND 674 16.91%
Write-in 29 0.73%

Total 3,986 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Wappinger Ward 1: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,225
Undervotes: 55
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 7

Wilford Bryan Lammers (DEM, WOR) 570 48.72%
DEM 525 44.87%
WOR 45 3.85%
William H. Beale (REP, CON, IND) 600 51.28%
REP 442 37.78%
CON 92 7.86%
IND 66 5.64%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,170 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Wappinger Ward 2: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,188
Undervotes: 58
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 4

Janelle Mendez (WOR) 118 10.46%
William Ciccarelli (REP, CON) 486 43.09%
REP 394 34.93%
CON 92 8.16%
Angela Bettina (DEM, IND) 523 46.37%
DEM 428 37.94%
IND 95 8.42%
Write-in 1 0.09%

Total 1,128 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Wappinger Ward 3: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,997
Undervotes: 149
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 5

Cheryl Wallace (DEM, WOR) 847 45.86%
DEM 797 43.15%
WOR 50 2.71%
Robert Johnston (REP, CON, IND) 990 53.60%
REP 708 38.33%
CON 206 11.15%
IND 76 4.11%
Write-in 10 0.54%

Total 1,847 100.00%

MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Wappinger Ward 4: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,590
Undervotes: 530
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Michael Kuzmicz (REP, IND) 1,046 98.77%
REP 845 79.79%
IND 201 18.98%
Write-in 13 1.23%

Total 1,059 100.00%

TOWN OF WASHINGTON SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Washington: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,099
Undervotes: 342
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Gary Ciferri (REP) 749 98.94%
Write-in 8 1.06%

Total 757 100.00%

TOWN OF WASHINGTON MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Washington: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,099
Undervotes: 763
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Michael E. Murphy (REP) 711 49.55%
Stephen V. Turletes (REP) 687 47.87%
Write-in 37 2.58%

Total 1,435 100.00%

VILLAGE OF MILLBROOK TRUSTEE (Vote for 1)

Village of Millbrook: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 449
Undervotes: 19
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Maribeth Rubenstein (DEM, LL) 200 46.51%
DEM 186 43.26%
LL 14 3.26%
Kyle C. VanDeWater (REP) 230 53.49%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 430 100.00%

VILLAGE OF PAWLING MAYOR (Vote for 1)

VILLAGE OF PAWLING: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 525
Undervotes: 194
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Robert J. Liffland (REP, CON, IND) 316 95.47%
REP 241 72.81%
CON 26 7.85%
IND 49 14.80%
Write-in 15 4.53%

Total 331 100.00%

VILLAGE OF PAWLING JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

VILLAGE OF PAWLING: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 525
Undervotes: 179
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Taren Cummings (REP, CON, IND) 343 99.13%
REP 258 74.57%
CON 28 8.09%
IND 57 16.47%
Write-in 3 0.87%

Total 346 100.00%

VILLAGE OF PAWLING TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

VILLAGE OF PAWLING: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 525
Undervotes: 426
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Lauri Taylor (REP) 288 46.15%
Earl M. Slocum (REP, CON, IND) 323 51.76%
REP 244 39.10%
CON 26 4.17%
IND 53 8.49%
Write-in 13 2.08%

Total 624 100.00%

LIBRARY TRUSTEE CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 4,649
Undervotes: 2,911
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Moira Fitzgibbons (NPP) 1,722 99.08%
Write-in 16 0.92%

Total 1,738 100.00%

LIBRARY TRUSTEE TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE (Vote for 1)

Pok Lib Town: EDs reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 8,883
Undervotes: 5,192
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Patricia A. Ryan (NPP) 3,676 99.59%
Write-in 15 0.41%

Total 3,691 100.00%

LIBRARY TRUSTEE TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE (UNEXPIRED) (Vote for 1)

Pok Lib Town: EDs reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 8,883
Undervotes: 5,348
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Miriam Zimet-Aaron (NPP) 3,519 99.55%
Write-in 16 0.45%

Total 3,535 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION (Vote for 1)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 67,117
Undervotes: 2,457
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 0

Yes 9,350 14.46%
No 55,306 85.54%

Total 64,656 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 67,117
Undervotes: 3,134
Overvotes: 24
Double Votes: 0

Yes 49,980 78.14%
No 13,979 21.86%

Total 63,959 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 67,117
Undervotes: 4,385
Overvotes: 7
Double Votes: 0

Yes 35,372 56.39%
No 27,353 43.61%

Total 62,725 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA PROPOSITION (Vote for 1)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 929
Undervotes: 92
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 303 36.20%
No 534 63.80%

Total 837 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,934
Undervotes: 163
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 1,459 52.65%
No 1,312 47.35%

Total 2,771 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO (Vote for 1)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,934
Undervotes: 64
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 1,580 55.05%
No 1,290 44.95%

Total 2,870 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON PROPOSITION (Vote for 1)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,343
Undervotes: 67
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 805 63.09%
No 471 36.91%

Total 1,276 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL PROPOSITION (Vote for 1)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 7,361
Undervotes: 377
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 2,367 33.89%
No 4,617 66.11%

Total 6,984 100.00%

PROPOSAL POUGHKEEPSIE PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 4,649
Undervotes: 464
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 2,737 65.40%
No 1,448 34.60%

Total 4,185 100.00%

VILLAGE OF MILLBROOK PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Village of Millbrook: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 449
Undervotes: 34
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 343 82.65%
No 72 17.35%

Total 415 100.00%

PROPOSAL POUGHKEEPSIE LIBRARY DISTRICT (TOWN) (Vote for 1)

Pok Lib Town: EDs reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 8,883
Undervotes: 614
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Yes 5,414 65.48%
No 2,854 34.52%

Total 8,268 100.00%