Dutchess County Board of Elections
Primary Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 03/02/2004
DEMOCRATIC Primary 03/02/2004
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 019 RACES
46 of 46 (100%) machines reporting (134 total districts)
PRESIDENT of the UNITED STATES 19th C.D.
DENNIS J. KUCINICH (19th)
205
DEM
205
JOE LIEBERMAN (19th)
43
DEM
43
JOHN EDWARDS (19th)
804
DEM
804
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. (19th)
7
DEM
7
HOWARD DEAN (19th)
105
DEM
105
AL C. SHARPTON (19th)
148
DEM
148
JOHN F. KERRY (19th)
2,127
DEM
2,127
DICK GEPHARDT (19th)
26
DEM
26
WESLEY K. CLARK (19th)
28
DEM
28
Void
4
VOI
4
DELEGATES to NATIONAL CONVENTION 19th C.D.
TAO RODRIGUEZ-SEEGER
292
DEM
292
DOROTHY DANGERFIELD
297
DEM
297
JAMES SOLLAMI
224
DEM
224
JUDITH ALLEN
298
DEM
298
JACQUES SAISSELIN
215
DEM
215
MATTHEW GAIER
502
DEM
502
KRISTINE TORRE GAIER
556
DEM
556
MICHAEL KASPER
525
DEM
525
KAREN L. PRAGER
571
DEM
571
KEVIN J. MULQUEEN
488
DEM
488
JOSEPH RUGGIERO
436
DEM
436
SUSAN SPEAR
259
DEM
259
MELVYN R. TANZMAN
148
DEM
148
HELEN G. ULLRICH
201
DEM
201
JOSEPH GALANTE
178
DEM
178
MICHAEL B. KAPLOWITZ
1,308
DEM
1,308
CHRISTINE ROBBINS
1,461
DEM
1,461
THOMAS TROETTI
1,310
DEM
1,310
SONIA AYALA
1,409
DEM
1,409
RONALD J. HIGGINS
1,388
DEM
1,388
FRANCIS J. SANZILLO
42
DEM
42
LAURA JOB
55
DEM
55
DARREN RIGGER
42
DEM
42
JOHN BROSNAN
49
DEM
49
MARC S. OXMAN
31
DEM
31
VENITA ANDERSON
66
DEM
66
DUANE W. SMITH
105
DEM
105
JOSEPH V. APICELLA
50
DEM
50
Void
15
VOI
15
ALTERNATE DELEGATE to NATIONAL CONVENTION 19th C.D.
LEE LEFFLER
230
DEM
230
JILL KRISTA JANECZKO
487
DEM
487
BONNIE KRAHAM
176
DEM
176
BRENDA RESNICK SPANO
1,327
DEM
1,327
JANET M. REAGM (REAGON)
40
DEM
40
MARY E. WHIFFEN
49
DEM
49
Void
3
VOI
3
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 020 RACES
33 of 33 (100%) machines reporting (84 total districts)
PRESIDENT of the UNITED STATES 20th C.D.
DENNIS J. KUCINICH (20th)
290
DEM
290
JOE LIEBERMAN (20th)
19
DEM
19
JOHN EDWARDS (20th)
677
DEM
677
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. (20th)
7
DEM
7
HOWARD DEAN (20th)
156
DEM
156
AL C. SHARPTON (20th)
64
DEM
64
JOHN F. KERRY (20th)
1,886
DEM
1,886
DICK GEPHARDT (20th)
11
DEM
11
WESLEY K. CLARK (20th)
12
DEM
12
Void
1
VOI
1
DELEGATES to NATIONAL CONVENTION 20th C.D.
LYN MILLER-LACHMAN
383
DEM
383
PETER E. LOOKER
338
DEM
338
KATHERINE A. BETZINGER
438
DEM
438
PHILIP A. NICHOLAS
325
DEM
325
AMY J. DOERN
411
DEM
411
ANNMARIE RAWLIN
578
DEM
578
CHARLES MORRISON
529
DEM
529
BETH N. HERSHENHART
567
DEM
567
ROBERT TRAVIS, SR.
511
DEM
511
MARIE MORRISON
559
DEM
559
JEAN P. BORDEWICH
563
DEM
563
LARRY S. BULMAN
348
DEM
348
BARBARA VanKUREN
396
DEM
396
ROBERT J. PASCIULLO
287
DEM
287
WILLIE MAE BELL
324
DEM
324
LOIS A. MONTFORT
90
DEM
90
TOM P. O'DEA
80
DEM
80
M. SUZANNE O'DEA
104
DEM
104
MICHAEL J. HOAG
88
DEM
88
JOAN K. MARKET
82
DEM
82
SUSAN RENZO
109
DEM
109
PAUL F. CURRAN
79
DEM
79
LORETTA QUIGLEY
103
DEM
103
ROBERT A. CARSWELL
54
DEM
54
CYNTHIA JO GLOZIER
85
DEM
85
Void
20
VOI
20
ALTERNATE DELEGATE to NATIONAL CONVENTION 20th C.D.
WILLIAM J. ENGELMAN, III
308
DEM
308
ANDREW K. VanBENSCHOTEN
505
DEM
505
DAVID E. RUBEL
270
DEM
270
WILLIAM A. MONTFORT
90
DEM
90
JOHN B. STROUGH, III
49
DEM
49
Void
2
VOI
2
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 022 RACES
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (31 total districts)
PRESIDENT of the UNITED STATES 22nd C.D.
DENNIS J. KUCINICH (22nd)
78
DEM
78
JOE LIEBERMAN (22nd)
9
DEM
9
JOHN EDWARDS (22nd)
196
DEM
196
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. (22nd)
1
DEM
1
HOWARD DEAN (22nd)
38
DEM
38
AL C. SHARPTON (22nd)
99
DEM
99
JOHN F. KERRY (22nd)
576
DEM
576
DICK GEPHARDT (22nd)
7
DEM
7
WESLEY K. CLARK (22nd)
10
DEM
10
Void
2
VOI
2
DELEGATES to NATIONAL CONVENTION 22nd C.D.
ADAM S. FLINT
114
DEM
114
JOYCE A. VALENZANO
139
DEM
139
JEFF B. COHEN
120
DEM
120
ROBERTA J. WALLITT
121
DEM
121
MAX FINESTONE
101
DEM
101
GERALD ORSECK
131
DEM
131
DONA L. VERMILYA
154
DEM
154
ROBERT WESLAR
123
DEM
123
JACQUELINE A.C. KOPPELL
165
DEM
165
VINCENT A. PASQUALE
129
DEM
129
JEROME CORNETT
17
DEM
17
VIRGINIA COBB
46
DEM
46
KENNETH H. SANDERSON
65
DEM
65
DARLENE D. QUICK
45
DEM
45
WILLIAM MITRUS
15
DEM
15
JONATHAN G. JACOBSON
73
DEM
73
BARBARA E. MINK
88
DEM
88
BRUCE D. RICHARD
61
DEM
61
DOROTHY SHAPIRO
98
DEM
98
MICHAEL A. NAJARIAN
62
DEM
62
JEREMY WILBUR
12
DEM
12
BARBARA FIALA
19
DEM
19
CHARLES V. WORK
17
DEM
17
BARBARA BLANCHARD
25
DEM
25
ADAM SCHWARTZ
26
DEM
26
ALTERNATE DELEGATE to NATIONAL CONVENTION 22nd C.D.
DAVID B. KRASKOW
102
DEM
102
JEFF GERNON
26
DEM
26
TYRONE WEBB
86
DEM
86
LAWRENCE RIVKIN
22
DEM
22
03/24/2004 03:18:29 PM
Last Updated
Results calculated by NTS Data Services