Dutchess County Board of Elections
Primary Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 09/09/2003
REPUBLICAN Primary 09/09/2003
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 004 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 04 REP
Robert P Clearwater
120
REP
120
Mark E Sheedy
71
REP
71
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 021 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 21 REP
Sandra Noel
207
REP
207
Margaret J Horton
247
REP
247
THOMAS DIORIO
3
WRT
3
NORTH EAST RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
North East Town Supervisor REP
David H Sherman
169
REP
169
Sanford Kaplan
141
REP
141
PLEASANT VALLEY RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
Pleasant Valley Town Supervisor REP
Jeffrey S Battistoni
225
REP
225
John McNair
262
REP
262
BEEKMAN DISTRICT 007 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
Cnty Comm Beekman Dist 7 REP
Mary E Stiegler
13
REP
13
Barbara Zulauf
15
REP
15
Veronica Heady
2
REP
2
DEMOCRAT Primary 09/09/2003
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 010 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 10 DEM
Barbara Jeter-Jackson
248
DEM
248
Mario Johnson
140
DEM
140
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 020 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 20 DEM
Frank Stoppenbach
39
DEM
39
Larry Kopczak
85
DEM
85
TWN POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 005 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 5 DEM
Theresa Brown
215
DEM
215
Ann C Barcher
40
DEM
40
CTY POUGHKEEPSIE RACES
25 of 25 (100%) machines reporting (31 total districts)
POUGHKEEPSIE CITY MAYOR DEM
Nancy Cozean
786
DEM
786
John B Garrity Jr
664
DEM
664
CTY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 003 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 3 DEM
Clement Parkinson
88
DEM
88
Robert Mallory
59
DEM
59
INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary 09/09/2003
COUNTY WIDE RACES
97 of 97 (100%) machines reporting (251 total districts)
County Sheriff IND
Candis V Saint Angel
67
IND
67
Adrian Butch Anderson
190
IND
190
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 004 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 04 IND
Robert P Clearwater
2
IND
2
Brenda S Moore-Frazier
1
IND
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 009 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 09 IND
Christopher Baiano
19
IND
19
Constantine P Kazolias
4
IND
4
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 018 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 18 IND
Eleanor Thompson
16
IND
16
John V Forman
13
IND
13
BEEKMAN RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
Beekman Town Justice IND
MARK T. HOOPS
4
WRT
4
Beekman Town Hwy Super IND
DAVID P. TEMPLE
4
WRT
4
TWN POUGHKEEPSIE RACES
18 of 18 (100%) machines reporting (44 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Justice IND
Paul L Banner
33
IND
33
Paul O Sullivan
25
IND
25
Dick Wolf
43
IND
43
BEACON RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
BEACON CITY MAYOR IND
Clara Lou Gould
19
IND
19
John W Berry
13
IND
13
Beacon City Councilmember at Large IND
Sara J Pasti
25
IND
25
Lee Kyriacou
20
IND
20
Norman Mac Leod
13
IND
13
CTY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 001 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 1 IND
Christopher Petsas
8
IND
8
Frank M Mora
15
IND
15
CTY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 006 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 6 IND
STEVEN M. HORNING
2
WRT
2
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 018 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 18 CON
Eleanor Thompson
3
CON
3
JOHN V. FORMAN
17
WRT
17
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 021 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 21 CON
Sandra Noel
4
CON
4
THOMAS DIORIO
9
WRT
9
HYDE PARK RACES
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (19 total districts)
Hyde Park Town Justice CON
Stanley A Frangk
12
CON
12
George Brian Morgan
9
CON
9
John M Kennedy
16
CON
16
PLEASANT VALLEY RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
Pleasant Valley Town Supervisor CON
Jeffrey S Battistoni
11
CON
11
John F McNair
28
CON
28
TWN POUGHKEEPSIE RACES
18 of 18 (100%) machines reporting (44 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Justice CON
Paul O Sullivan
51
CON
51
Paul L Banner
53
CON
53
David Sears
34
CON
34
WAPPINGER WARD 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
Wappinger Town Council Ward 1 CON
ROBERT VALDATI
3
WRT
3
WAPPINGER WARD 004 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
Wappinger Town Council Ward 4 CON
AL CASELLA
17
WRT
17
JOSEPH PAOLONI
8
WRT
8
MIKE LEONARD
1
WRT
1
BEACON RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember at Large CON
Lee Kyriacou
9
CON
9
Frederick N. Antalek
27
CON
27
NORMAN MACLEOD
16
WRT
16
CTY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 001 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 1 CON
Christopher Petsas
8
CON
8
FRANK M. MORA
22
WRT
22
09/26/2003 10:05:00 AM
Last Updated
Results calculated by NTS Data Services